Lunchtime Clubs

Fitness Club
Monday - Friday
Sports Hall Fitness Suite
13:10 - 13:50 

You are here :

Lunchtime School Clubs 2017 - 2018

Club

Day

Venue

Time

Staff Organiser

Lunchtime Drop In

Mon - Thurs

Support Rooms

13:20 - 14:00

Mrs Taylor 

Y12 & 13 Debating Society

Monday 

English Classrooms

13:10 - 14:10 

Mrs Southwell

Senior Running Club

Monday

Sports Hall

13:10 - 14:10

Mr Balmer

Greedy Readers

Monday

Library

13:10 - 14:10

Ms Adams

Dissection Club Y12 & 13

Tuesday Week 2

SC4

13:10 - 14:10

Dr Warren

KS3 Maths Drop In

Tuesday

 IT1

13:30 - 14:00 

Miss Taylor

INK Y10 - 13

Tuesday

E4

1:30 - 14:10

Ms Harris

KS4 Geography Support

Tuesday

WB1

13:30 - 14:10

Mrs Johnson

Debating Club Y9 - 11

Tuesday

English Classrooms 

13:10 - 14:10 

Mrs Southwell

Gardening Club

Tuesday

SC6

13:30 - 14:10

Miss Butcher

Botanical Society

Tuesday

SC6

13:30 - 14:10

Miss Butcher

Cards Club (Yu-gi-oh, Pokemon and Magic)

Tuesday

E5

13:30 - 14:10

Mrs Wittke

Geography Drop In - 6th Form Only

Tuesday

WB1

13:10 - 14:10

Mrs Price

KS4 & KS5 We Will Rock You Rehearsals

Tuesday 

School Hall

13:10 - 14:10

Mrs Ashley

Debating Club Y12 & 13

Wednesday 

English Classrooms 

13:10 - 14:10 

Mrs Southwell

Eco Committee

Wednesday

WB2

13:10 - 14:00

Miss Bailey

Magic Club

Wednesday

E5

13:30 - 14:10

Mrs Wittke

KS3 Choir

Wednesday

MU5

13:30 - 14:10

Mrs Stoten

Warhammer Figure Painting Club

TBC

TBC

13:10 - 14:00

Ms Reece

Badminton Club Y9 & 11

Wednesday

Sports Hall

13:15 - 14:00

Mr Nicholson

Coding Club (no experience needed)

Wednesday

ICT 2

13:20 - 14:10

Mrs Stow

Running Club (All ages)

Thursday

Sports Field

13:10 - 14:10

Mr Balmer

Big Band

Thursday 

Music Block

13:10 - 14:00 

Mr Godfree

KS3 Science Help Sessions (See Mrs Butcher First)

Thursday

SC6

13:45 - 14:05

Miss Butcher

Cards Club (Yu-gi-oh, Pokemon and Magic)

Thursday

E5

13:30 - 14:10

Mrs Wittke 

Handball Club Y7,8 & 9

Thursday 

Sports Hall 

13:15 - 14:00 

Mr Nicholson

Debating Club Y7 only

Thursday

E1

13:10 - 14:00

Mrs Southwell

KS5 Geography Support

Thursday

WB1

13:30 - 14:10

Mrs Johnson

Drama Club (KS3)

Friday

Drama Studio

13:30 - 14;10

Mrs Ashley - Miss Patel

Horticultural Society (all ages)

Friday

SC8 & the garden

13:15 - 14:00 

Miss Butcher

String Group

Friday 

Music Block

13:10 - 14:00 

Mr Trim

 
 

Marling School Sixth Form

 

Year 7 Camp 2013

 

Order or Download the School Prospectus

 

Meet the Head

 

Parent Information

Click here for useful information for parents.

2016 Entry

 

..............................................................

 

2016 Entry opens on 1 June 2015, email admissions@marling.gloucs.sch.uk with "reminder to register" in the subject line to receive notification of the registration window opening.

Marling Results

 

Read the latest edition of The Clarion

 

Letters Home to Parents

 

'Outstanding' Ofsted Report

 

INK Online Student Magazine

 
 
Marling
calendar

Today's events:

    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

August 2018 next


contact

Main Office:
01453 762251
6th Form Office:
01453 760156